SONIC Chocolate Chunk Brownie Blast – Price, Calories & Details

Chocolate Chunk Brownie Blast Creamy vanilla soft serve mixed with rich chocolate chunks and soft brownie pieces, topped with extra chocolate for a decadent dessert experience.

The SONIC Chocolate Chunk Brownie Blast is a yummy dessert with soft vanilla ice cream, chocolate pieces, and chewy brownie bites. It costs $5.49 and has about 820 calories, making it a big, sweet treat. The chocolate and brownies taste rich, and the portion is just right for one person or to share. It is best eaten fresh and cold for the creamiest flavor.

You can find it at most SONIC stores. It is great as a snack, after lunch, or anytime you want something sweet. The ice cream is smooth, and the chocolate chunks and brownies are soft and tasty. Enjoy it on a sunny day or as a special treat whenever you want chocolate.

Items Included

  • Chocolate Chunk Brownie
  • Vanilla Soft Serve
Chocolate Chunk Brownie

Chocolate Chunk Brownie

Vanilla Soft Serve

Vanilla Soft Serve

"Creamy vanilla ice cream swirled with rich chocolate chunks and fudgy brownie pieces.

Chocolate Chunk Brownie

Allergens

  • Milk
  • Soy
  • Gluten
  • Egg
  • Wheat

Why This Dessert Wins Hearts Every Time

Nutrient Guide

NutrientsSmallMedium Large
Saturated Fat (g)111723
Protein (g)71215
Carbohydrates (g)6092122
Total Dietary Fiber (g)000
Total Sugars (g)4976100
Fat (g)172634
Trans Fatty Acid (g)000
Cholesterol (mg)5075105
Sodium (mg)340520700
Calories from Fat150230310
Calcium (mg)161.10254.63340.89
Vitamin A (IU)595.31934.171247.56
Iron (mg)0.490.750.99
Vitamin C (mg)0.070.100.13

Customize Your SONIC Blast

Cookie Dough Pieces

Cookie Dough Pieces

REESES® Peanut

REESES® Peanut

Toffee Pieces

Toffee Pieces

Chocolate Chunk Brownie

Chocolate Chunk

Toppings

Salted caramel

Caramel

Chocolate  Dip

Chocolate Dip

Fudge Hot

Fudge Hot

Topping Whip

Topping Whip

Carry Drinks Safely

Drink Carrier

Carrier Drink

Peppers Process

  • Start with soft serve: Scoop creamy vanilla soft serve into a cup.
  • Add brownies: Break chewy chocolate brownies into small chunks and mix them into the ice cream.
  • Add chocolate pieces: Sprinkle chocolate chunks or chips evenly for extra flavor.
  • Blend gently: Mix everything lightly so the brownies and chocolate pieces are evenly distributed but still chunky.
  • Top it off: Add a few more chocolate chunks on top for presentation.
  • Serve immediately: Enjoy it cold for the best creamy, chocolatey taste.
  • So in total, you can enjoy this rich, chocolatey treat in under 10 minutes!

FAQs

A medium serving has about 820 calories, while small and mini sizes have less.

It has vanilla soft serve, chocolate chunks, and chewy brownie pieces for a rich, chocolatey taste.

It’s perfect as a mid-day snack, after lunch dessert, or a sweet treat anytime you want chocolate.

Conclusion

The SONIC Chocolate Chunk Brownie Blast is a delicious and satisfying dessert that combines creamy soft serve with rich chocolate chunks and chewy brownies. With its generous portion, great taste, and affordable price of $5.49, it’s a treat that’s perfect for any chocolate lover. Whether you enjoy it as an afternoon snack, a post-meal dessert, or a special indulgence, it delivers a rich, chocolatey experience every time. Available at most SONIC locations, it’s an easy way to satisfy your sweet cravings and enjoy a moment of pure chocolate delight.